Data to Test Your Integration

General Test Card

NumberExpiryCVVNameCard Country
4706 1312 1121 212307/2023123TestIN
4576 2389 1277 145007/2023123TestIN

To test using scheme-specific or currency-specific cards, you can use the details below:

RuPay Card

NumberExpiryCVVName
6074 8259 7208 381807/2024752Test
6074 8281 6336 959004/2025842Test
6074 8243 9890 798108/2023118Test
6074 8296 1357 087811/2024879Test
6074 8234 8775 740603/2024341Test

USD Currency

NumberExpiryCVVName
7000 0083 1380 660409/2025581Test
7000 0091 5369 771512/2021591Test
7000 0094 7240 211005/2024204Test
7000 0055 0418 032808/2026324Test
7000 0014 6659 297202/2026153Test

Test Net Banking

BankPayment Code
TEST Bank3333

Test UPI VPA


Test TPV Net Banking

BankValue
accountNumber1111222233
ifscTEST0001234

Test TPV UPI

ParameterValues
userVPA (Success)[email protected]
userVPA (Fail)[email protected]
accountNumber1111222233
ifscTEST0001234

Token Vault Test Cards

SchemeCard Bin
visa470613
457623
436534
415527
466535
mastercard559423
544405
533983
555219
524877

Append any 10 digits to the card bin to get the test card number. Expiry can be any future date and CVV any 3 digit number. Use these card details to test the token vault APIs.


Credit Card EMI Test Cards

Bankcard_bank_nameCard Number
Axis BankAxis4111464776554152
Standard Chartered BankStandard Chartered4622718532023725
ICICI BankICICI4748465421546940
Kotak BankKOTAK4363907055315237
HDFC BankHDFC4624909578687774
RBL BankRBL4112559735373674
Bank of BarodaBOB4111563881333699
AU BankAU4111584967050056
Citi BankCITI4112522962659579
Yes BankYES4111651417903257
IndusInd BankINDUS4111535160946904
HSBC BankHSBC4111666808320291
State Bank of IndiaSBI370303172876179
Federal BankFED4111592470372263

Expiry can be any future date and CVV any 3 digit number.